PORTAL Data

We use both software and humans to compile the most comprehensive database of public and private grants in the United States. Our listings are meticulously tagged and fed into our search engine to make your work fast, easy and intuitive. We’re always adding new funding, and always working to improve our search engine. We’re committed to always being the biggest and fastest grant search engine in the U.S.

1,200+ Sources

3,000+ Grants

$37+ Billion

Funding Sources:

100,000 Strong in the Americas Innovation Fund
1treellion.org
3M Corporate Giving Program/3M Foundation
4Girls Foundation
A Community Thrives
A Glimmer of Hope Foundation: Austin Program
A Little Hope
AAA Foundation for Traffic Safety
AARP Purpose Prize
Abeloff Foundation
Ability Central
Abolitionist Teaching Network
AccessLex Institute
Accion International
ACME Foundation
Adams Legacy Foundation
Adidas Group Corporate Giving Program
Aerojet Rocketdyne Foundation
Agricultural and Applied Economics Association Trust
Aid to the Church in Need
AIDS United
Aidsfonds
Air Products Foundation
Akron Community Foundation
Alaska Children’s Trust
Albion Community Foundation
Albuquerque Community Foundation
Alex Stern Family Foundation
Alexander & Baldwin Kokua Giving Program
Allard Prize for International Integrity
Allegan County Community Foundation
Allen Foundation
American Snuff Charitable Trust
Anderson Foundation
Ann Jackson Family Foundation
Anna B. Stearns Charitable Foundation
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona Corporate Giving Program
C.F. Adams Charitable Trust
Carl Del Signore Foundation
Charles and Betty Degenstein Foundation
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Community Foundation of the Verdugos
Connelly Foundation
ConocoPhillips Corporate Contributions Program
Daniels Fund
Dearborn Community Foundation
Decatur County Community Foundation
Dewar Foundation
Draper Richards Kaplan Foundation
Ed Rachal Foundation
Edison International Community Grant Program
Edward M. Wilson Foundation
Edwardsville Community Foundation
Elsie H. Hillman Foundation
EMC Insurance Foundation
Emerging City Champions
Emerson Charitable Trust
Entergy Charitable Foundation/Entergy Corporate Giving Program
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
EQT Foundation
Ethicon Charitable Contributions Fund
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
Exchange Bank Corporate Giving Program
F.M. Kirby Foundation
Fairfield County Community Foundation
Fairfield County Foundation
Fanwood Community Foundation
First Federal Foundation
First National Bank Alaska Corporate Giving Program
Ford Foundation
Forest Foundation
Foundation for Southeast Texas
France-Merrick Foundation
Freeport Community Foundation
Frost Bank Philanthropic Programs
Geneseo Foundation
Georgia Power Charitable Giving Program
Gilroy Foundation
Gladwin County Community Foundation
Grace Foundation
Greenspun Family Foundation
GriffinHarte Foundation
Harold Simmons Foundation
Harry C. Trexler Trust
Hazel Miller Foundation
HEB Tournament of Champions Charitable Trust
Henrietta F. Dexter Trust
Henry County Community Foundation
Henry L. Hillman Foundation
Henry M. Jackson Foundation
Hershey Foods Corporate Contributions Program
Highland Park Community Foundation
Hirschfeld Family Foundation
Hoblitzelle Foundation
Holy Cross Energy Round-Up Foundation
Honda Manufacturing of Alabama Charitable Giving Program
Horseshoe Foundation of Floyd County
Houston Endowment
Humboldt County Community Foundation
Hutchinson Community Foundation
Idaho Community Foundation
Imperial Irrigation District Community Investment Program
Indianapolis Colts Community Programs
Investors Charitable Foundation
Irvin Stern Foundation
Island Foundation
Island Insurance Foundation
J.B. Hunt Transport Services Corporate Giving Program
J.T. – Minnie Maude Charitable Trust
Jacobs Engineering Foundation
James Madison Memorial Fellowship Foundation
John F. Long Foundation
John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
Johnson Controls Foundation
Johnson County Community Foundation
Judd S. Alexander Foundation
Kearney Area Community Foundation
Kettering Family Foundation
Kikkoman Foods Foundation
King Baudouin Foundation
Knox County Foundation
Koch Foundation
Kosciusko County Community Foundation
L. E. Phillips Family Foundation
L.L. Bean Corporate Giving Program
La Crosse Community Foundation
Lafayette Community Foundation
Latah County Community Foundation
Latino Public Broadcasting
Laura Jane Musser Fund
Lawrence County Community Foundation
LCRA Community Development Partnership Program
Legacy Foundation
Lenawee Community Foundation
Lexington Community Foundation
Libra Foundation
Lifeline Embattled CSO Assistance Fund
Long Beach Community Foundation
Long Island Community Foundation
Longmont Community Foundation
Los Altos Community Foundation
Lower Flathead Valley Community Foundation
Manatee Community Foundation
Mascoma Savings Bank Foundation
McCune Foundation
MDU Resources Foundation
Menorah Heritage Foundation
Merrimack County Savings Bank Foundation
Meyer Memorial Trust
Minneapolis Jewish Federation: Jewish Community Foundation
Montclair Fund for Women
Morley Family Foundation
Morris K. Udall Foundation: Native American Congressional Internship Program
Moscow Women’s Giving Circle
Mount Dora Community Trust
Mutual of America Community Partnership Award
Myra Foundation
National Humanities Center Fellowship Program
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
New Profit
NextWorldNow Community Investments
Nina Mason Pulliam Charitable Trust
Noel Foundation
Nordson Corporation Foundation
North Georgia Community Foundation
Northfield Bank Foundation
Northwest Connecticut Community Foundation
Omaha Community Foundation
Oxford Community Foundation
Oxford Industries Foundation
Pacific Power Foundation
Park Bank Foundation
Partners for Health Foundation
Pella Rolscreen Foundation
PerkinElmer Foundation
Peter H. and E. Lucille Gaass Kuyper Foundation
Proteus Fund: Piper Fund
Quaker Chemical Foundation
Ralph C. Sheldon Foundation
RBC Foundation – USA
Republic Bank Corporate Contributions Program
Richard S. Shineman Foundation
Rita Allen Foundation
Robert S. Morrison Foundation
Rockefeller Family Fund
Rollin M. Gerstacker Foundation
Rome Community Foundation
Rosenberg Foundation
Rush County Community Foundation
Ruth St. John and John Dunham West Foundation
Ryder System Charitable Foundation
Sacramento Municipal Utility District Sponsorship Program
Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundations
Santa Fe Community Foundation
SBM Charitable Foundation
Scott Community Foundation
Scott County Community Foundation
Sensient Technologies Foundation
Sentry Insurance Foundation
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sherwood Trust
Social Science Research Council
South Central Community Foundation
Southeast Virginia Community Foundation
Southeastern Illinois Community Foundation
Southern Oklahoma Memorial Foundation, Inc.
Spire Serves
Springfield Foundation
SRP (Salt River Project) Corporate Contributions Program
St. Joe Community Foundation
Stahl Construction Corporate Giving Program
Stark Community Foundation
StartSomeGood
Stimson Miller Foundation
Story County Community Foundation
Sunderland Foundation
T. Rowe Price Foundation
T.W. Lewis Foundation
Taube Philanthropies
TechSoup
Tension Envelope Foundation
The Abell Foundation
The Abington Foundation
The Achelis and Bodman Foundation
The Ackerman Foundation
The Alaska Community Foundation
The Allergan Foundation
The Betty Knox Foundation
The Charles Delmar Foundation
The Community Foundation of Lincoln County
The Community Foundation of the New River Valley
The David Prize
The Edwin S. Webster Foundation
The Frank Varischetti Foundation
The Frist Foundation
The George Foundation
The George I. Alden Trust
The George Kress Foundation
The German Marshall Fund of the United States
The Glens Falls Foundation
The Hal and Charlie Peterson Foundation
The Huston Foundation
The Hyams Foundation
The Jackson Foundation
The Kettering Fund
The Kugelman Family Foundation
The Kuntz Foundation
The Leon and Toby Cooperman Family Foundation
The Louise Taft Semple Foundation
The Lubrizol Foundation
The M&T Charitable Foundation
The Madison Foundation
The Mary Morton Parsons Foundation
The Meadows Foundation
The New York Community Trust
The Norcliffe Foundation
The Nord Family Foundation
The Oak Hill Fund
The Oregon Community Foundation
The Paul Ogle Foundation
The Ralph M. Parsons Foundation
The Rapides Foundation
The Renewal Awards
The Riedman Foundation
The Robinson Broadhurst Foundation
The Ruddie Memorial Youth Foundation
The San Francisco Foundation
The Sapelo Foundation
The Sierra Pacific Foundation
The Spartanburg County Foundation
The Sudbury Foundation
The Thomas J. Emery Memorial
The Tobin Endowment
The Union County Foundation
The Valentine Perry Snyder Fund
The Wells County Foundation
The Westfield Foundation
The Yellow Springs Community Foundation
Thiel Fellowship
Tipton County Foundation
Tracy Family Foundation
Travelers Foundation
Tull Charitable Foundation
Tuscarawas County Community Foundation
Tuscola County Community Foundation
UN Women
Union County Foundation
United States-Japan Foundation
Unorthodox Philanthropy
Unum Corporate Giving Program
Valero Energy Foundation
Vermeer Charitable Foundation
Vevay-Switzerland County Foundation
W.K. Kellogg Foundation
W.M. Keck Foundation
Waccamaw Community Foundation
Wayne County Community Foundation
Weaver Foundation
Wege Foundation
Western Lane Community Foundation
Weyerhaeuser Giving Fund
Winona Community Foundation
Women Investing in Nebraska
Women on Mission – St. Louis
Woods Charitable Fund
Woods Fund of Chicago
Wyoming Community Foundation
York Community Foundation
Zonta International Foundation
100WomenStrong
11th Hour Racing
1st Source Foundation
3Rivers Credit Union Foundation
80/20 Foundation
A Better Chicago
A.O. Smith Foundation
AARP
Abbott Grants Programs
Abel Foundation
Abelard Foundation East
Abell-Hanger Foundation
Abolitionist Teaching Network
Academy of Country Music: ACM Lifting Lives
ACC-APG-Detrick
ACC-APG-Edgewood
Access Fund: Climbing Conservation Grant Program
Acción Cultural Española (Spanish Cultural Action)
ACT Corporate Giving Program
ACT for Alexandria
Action for Healthy Kids: School Grants for Healthy Kids
Action For Nature: International Young Eco-Hero Award Program
Actors’ Equity Foundation
Acuity Charitable Foundation
Adams County Community Foundation
Adient Foundation
Adira Foundation
Adirondack Foundation
Adiuvans Foundation: Adiuvans Relief Fund
Administration for Children & Families – ACYF/FYSB
Administration for Children and Families – ACYF/CB
Administration for Children and Families – OCC
Administration for Children and Families – OCSE
Administration for Children and Families – OHS
Administration for Children and Families – OPRE
Administration for Children and Families – ORR
Administration for Community Living
Admirals Cove Foundation
Adolph Coors Foundation
Advanced Research Projects Agency Energy
Advancing Learning and Innovation on Gender Norms
AEGON Corporate Giving Program
AEGON Transamerica Foundation
Affinity Federal Credit Union Foundation
Affinity Plus Foundation
Afghanistan USAID-Kabul
Aflac Corporate Contributions Program
AFRL DET 8
AFRL Kirtland AFB
AFS Prize for Young Global Citizens
AGC of Washington Education Foundation
Agency for Health Care Research and Quality
Agency for International Development
AgriBank Rural Community Grant Fund
Ahearn Family Foundation
AHRA and Canon Medical Systems USA, Inc. Putting Patients First Program
AIDS Funding Collaborative
Air Force — Research Lab
Air Force Academy
Air Force Association: Educator Grant Program
Air Force Office of Scientific Research
Air France Corporate Foundation
AJL Charitable Foundation
AK Steel Foundation
Akamai Foundation
Akron Community Foundation
Alabama Civil Justice Foundation
Alabama Law Foundation
Alabama Power Foundation
Alaska Airlines Corporate Giving Program/Alaska Airlines Foundation
Alaska Bar Foundation
Alaska Commercial Company Community Sponsorship Program
Alaska Communications Systems (ACS) Corporate Contributions Program
Alaska Conservation Foundation
Albemarle Foundation
Albert and Margaret Alkek Foundation
Albert Schenk III and Kathleen H. Schenk Charitable Trust
Albertsons Companies Foundation
Alden and Vada Dow Family Foundations
ALDI Smart Kids Program
Alert Fund for Youth
Alex’s Lemonade Stand Foundation
Alexander Eastman Foundation
Alexia Foundation for World Peace
Alfa Foundation
ALFRED P SLOAN FOUNDATION
Alger Regional Community Foundation
Alice Buffett Outstanding Teacher Award
Allegany Franciscan Ministries
Allegheny Foundation
Allegis Group Foundation
Alphonse A. Burnand Medical and Educational Foundation
ALT Fuels Colorado
Amarillo Area Foundation
Ameren Corporation Charitable Trust
American Express Philanthropic Program
American Fidelity Foundation
American Heart Association
Ameritas Charitable Foundation
Amica Companies Foundation
Amon G. Carter Foundation
Ampco-Pittsburgh Charitable Foundation
AMSTED Industries Foundation
ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION
Anne Brossman Sweigart Charitable Foundation
ANNENBERG FOUNDATION
ANNIE E CASEY FOUNDATION INC
Anschutz Family Foundation
Any Artist
Appvion Corporate Giving Program
APS Charitable Giving Program
Aratani Foundation
Arete Foundation
Arizona Community Foundation, Inc.
Arkema Inc. Foundation
Arkwright Foundation
Armand Hammer Foundation
Armstrong County Community Foundation
ARPA-E
Art and Eva Camunez Tucker Foundation
Arthur N. Rupe Foundation
Ashoka Fellows
ATCO Group Community Investment Program
ATMC Grant Program
Atmos Energy Corporate Contribution Program
Ausherman Family Foundation
Avista Foundation
Bainbridge Community Foundation
Baker Family Foundation
Ball Brothers Foundation
Ball Foundation
Bangladesh USAID-Dhaka
Bangor Savings Bank Foundation
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC
Bank of Marin Charitable Contributions Program
Bar NI Ranch Community Service Fund
Basin Electric Power Cooperative Charitable Giving Program
Baughman Foundation
Bay State Savings Charitable Foundation
Beatrice P. Delany Charitable Trust
Beckley Area Foundation
Bellwether Foundation
Beloco Foundation
Ben & Jerry’s Foundation
Ben and Maytee Fisch Foundation
Ben B. Cheney Foundation
Bennington Community Foundation
Benwood Foundation
Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation
Berman Family Foundation
Bertha Foundation
Besser Foundation
Bill and Vi Sigmund Foundation
BioMarin Corporate Funding Program
BLACK AMBITION
Black Belt Community Foundation
Black Hawk County Gaming Association
Black River Falls Area Foundation
Blackford County Community Foundation
Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Rhode Island Charitable Contributions Program
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana: The Angel Award
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Vermont Charitable Contributions Program
Blue Cross BlueShield of Montana Community Giving Program
Blue Grass Community Foundation
Blue River Community Foundation
BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee Community Trust
Blumenthal Foundation
BNSF (Burlington Northern Santa Fe) Railway Foundation
Board of State and Community Corrections
Boeing Company Corporate Contributions Program
Bohemian Foundation
Bowling Green Community Foundation
Branch County Community Foundation
Brandenburg Family Foundation
Brandywine Health Foundation for a Greater Coatesville
Branford Community Foundation
Breidenthal-Snyder Foundation
Bridgestone Americas Trust Fund
Bryan Area Foundation
Bureau of Global Public Affairs
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Bureau of International Labor Affairs
Bureau of Land Management
Bureau of Reclamation
Business and Cooperative Programs
C&S Wholesale Grocers Corporate Giving Program
CA Department of Food and Agriculture
CA Energy Commission
CA Environmental Protection Agency, State Water Resources Control Board
CA Natural Resources Agency
CA State Library
Cabot Family Charitable Trust
Cacique Foundation
CALeVIP
Caliber Foundation
California Community Foundation
CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT
California Energy Commission
California Energy Commisson
California mitigation trust
California VW Mitigation Trust
CalRecycle
Cambridge Community Foundation
Cambridge Savings Charitable Foundation
Camp-Younts Foundation
Campbell Foundation
Candelaria Fund
Canton Community Foundation
CARB
Cargill Community Engagement
Carl Marshall and Mildred Almen Reeves Foundation
Carlsbad Community Foundation
CARNEGIE CORPORATION OF NEW YORK
Carolina Panthers Charities Community Grants
Carolyn Foundation
CASEY FAMILY PROGRAMS
Castellini Foundation
Cedar Falls Community Foundation
Centers for Disease Control – CGH
Centers for Disease Control – NCCDPHP
Centers for Disease Control – NCHHSTP
Centers for Disease Control – NCIPC
Centers for Disease Control – NCIRD
Centers for Disease Control – OPHPR
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention – ERA
Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services
Central Arizona Project Charitable Contributions Program Save
Central Hudson Nonprofit Sponsorships
Central Kansas Community Foundation
Central Minnesota Community Foundation
Central Montana Foundation
Central New York Community Foundation
Changemakers Challenges
Charge Ahead Colorado
Charles and Lois Marie Bright Foundation
Charles B. Degenstein Foundation
Charles H. Jones Family Foundation
Charles H. Revson Foundation
CHARLES KOCH FOUNDATION
Charles Léopold Mayer Foundation for the Progress of Humankind (FPH)
Charles M. Bair Family Trust
Charlevoix County Community Foundation
CHC Foundation
Cherokee Preservation Foundation
Christine and Jalmer Berg Foundation
Chugiak Eagle River Foundation
Circle for Justice Innovations
City Innovate
City of Los Angeles – Economic and Workforce Development Department (EWDD)
City of New Haven’s Department of Cultural Affairs and the Arts Council of Greater New Haven
Clara and Art Bald Trust
Clare County Community Foundation
Clark-Winchcole Foundation
Clean Diesel Funding Assistance Program (DERA)
Clinton County Community Foundation
Cloudsplitter Foundation
Coachella Valley Mountains Conservancy
Coastal Commission
Coastal Conservancy
Cobb Family Foundation
Cogswell Benevolent Trust
Coleman Family Foundation
Colombia USAID-Bogota
Colonial Foundation
COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS
Community Foudation of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes
Community Foundation for Brevard
Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
Community Foundation for Mason County
Community Foundation for Mississippi
Community Foundation for Monterey County (CFMC) and Monterey Peninsula Foundation
Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan
Community Foundation for San Benito County
Community Foundation for Southeast Michigan
Community Foundation for Southern Arizona
Community Foundation for the Land of Lincoln
Community Foundation for the Twin Tiers
Community Foundation of Abilene
Community Foundation of Broward
Community Foundation of Burke County
Community Foundation of Dickinson County
Community Foundation of Dunn County
Community Foundation of Eastern Connecticut
Community Foundation of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes
Community Foundation of Grand Forks, East Grand Forks and Region
Community Foundation of Greater Fort Wayne
Community Foundation of Greater Muscatine
Community Foundation of Greater New Britain
Community Foundation of Grundy County
Community Foundation of Henderson County
Community Foundation of Lorain County
Community Foundation of Merced County
Community Foundation of Monroe County
Community Foundation of North Central Washington
Community Foundation of North Central Wisconsin
Community Foundation of Northern Illinois
Community Foundation of Northwest Georgia
Community Foundation of Northwest Mississippi
Community Foundation of Randolph County
Community Foundation of South Alabama
Community Foundation of South Puget Sound
Community Foundation of Southern New Mexico
Community Foundation of Southwest Kansas
Community Foundation of the Brazos Valley
Community Foundation of the Dan River Region
Community Foundation of the Northern Shenandoah Valley
Community Foundation of Wabash County
Community Foundation of Western Nevada
Community Foundation of Whitley County
Congestion Mitigation And Air Quality Improvement Program
ConocoPhillips Alaska Contributions Program
CONRAD N HILTON FOUNDATION
Consumers Energy Foundation
ConvertKit
Copeland Family Foundation
Corporation for National and Community Service
Cottage Grove Community Foundation
Council for Native Hawaiian Advancement
Cousins Properties Foundation
Cox Charitable Giving Program
Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Foundation
Crawford Heritage Community Foundation
Crestlea Foundation
Crockett Community Foundation
Cronin Foundation
Crown Point Community Foundation
Cruise Industry Charitable Foundation
CUMMINGS FOUNDATION INC
Custer County Foundation
Daisy Marquis Jones Foundation
Danville Regional Foundation
DARPA
DARPA – Biological Technologies Office
DARPA – Defense Sciences Office
DARPA – Microsystems Technology Office
DARPA – Strategic Technology Office
DARPA – Tactical Technology Office
DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION
David D. and Nona S. Payne Foundation
Daywood Foundation
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
Delaware County Foundation
Delta Air Lines Sponsorship and Charitable Giving Program
Democratic Republic of the Congo USAID-Kinshasa
Demoulas Foundation
Department of Commerce
Department of Conservation
Department of Defense
Department of Education
Department of Energy
Department of Fish and Wildlife
Department of Forestry and Fire Protection
Department of Health and Human Services
Department of Health and Humans Services
Department of Homeland Security – FEMA
Department of Housing and Community Development
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Department of Justice (Office of the Attorney General)
Department of Labor
Department of Parks and Recreation
Department of Pesticide Regulation
Department of Public Health
Department of Resources Recycling and Recovery
Department of Social Services
Department of Transportation
Department of Water Resources
Dept of the Army — Materiel Command
Dept. of the Army — USAMRAA
Dept. of Toxic Substances Control
Detroit Auto Dealers Association (DADA) Charitable Foundation Fund
Dickinson Area Community Foundation
Diebold Nixdorf Foundation
DoD
DoD SBIR 2020.6
Dorothy U. Dalton Foundation
DOT – FAA Aviation Research Grants
DOT – FAA Centers of Excellence
DOT Federal Highway Administration
Dr. Leon Bromberg Charitable Trust
Dr. Scholl Foundation
Drs. Bruce and Lee Foundation
Dubai International Best Practices Award for Sustainable Development
Dubois County Community Foundation
Duke Office of Durham & Community Affairs
Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
East Bay Community Foundation
East Hill Foundation
East Texas Communities Foundation
Eastern West Virginia Community Foundation
Echoing Green Fellowship Program
Ecolab Foundation
Economic Development Administration
Edgar County Community Foundation
Edward and Helen Bartlett Foundation
EERE
Egypt USAID-Cairo
El Dorado Community Foundation
El Paso Electric Community Partner Program
El Pomar Foundation
Eleanor Humes Haney Fund
ELI AND EDYTHE BROAD FOUNDATION
Elmina B. Sewall Foundation
Employees Community Fund of Boeing
Employment and Training Administration
Employment Development Department
Engineer Research and Development Center
Environmental Protection Agency
Equal Sound
Ethel D. Colket Foundation
Ethiopia USAID-Addis Ababa
EV & BATTERY CHALLENGE
EWING MARION KAUFFMAN FOUNDATION
FAA
FAA-COE-TTHP
Federal Aviation Administration
Fifth Third Foundation
Finance Factors Foundation
First Citizens Charitable Foundation
First Federal Charitable Foundation
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
Fish and Wildlife Service
Florida Department of Economic Opportunity (DEO)
Florida Department of Environmental Protection
Fluor Foundation
Food and Drug Administration
Food and Nutrition Service
Ford Foundation
Forest County Potawatomi Foundation
Forest Service
Fort Scott Area Community Foundation
Foster and Evelyn Barkema Charitable Trust
Foundation for the Tri-State Community
Franklin County Community Foundation
Fred & Jean Allegretti Foundation
Fred L. Emerson Foundation
Fremont Area Community Foundation
Frey Foundation
Funders Alliance of San Bernardino & Riverside Counties
Gates Family Foundation
Gazette Charities
GCI Corporate Giving Program
Genesco Corporate Giving Program
Geological Survey
George A. Ramlose Foundation
George and Frances Ball Foundation
George Gund Foundation
Ghana USAID-Accra
Ginger and Barry Ackerley Foundation
Ginn Family Foundation
GiveWell Community Foundation
GLENSTONE FOUNDATION
Global Citizen Prize: Cisco Youth Leadership Award
Golden Field Office
Goldring Family and Woldenberg Foundations
GORDON E AND BETTY I MOORE FOUNDATION
Governor’s Office of Business and Economic Development
Governor’s Office of Emergency Services
GPD Charitable Trust
Grand Victoria Foundation
Greater Lowell Community Foundation
Greater Worcester Community Foundation
Green Bay Packers Foundation
Green Diamond Resource Corporate Contributions Program
Grinnell Mutual Group Foundation
Guatemala USAID-Guatemala City
Gula Tech Foundation
Gulf Coast Community Foundation
Gulf Coast Ecosystem Restoration Council
Gulf Coast Medical Foundation
GVEA Good¢ents Program
H.A. and Mary K. Chapman Charitable Trust/The Mary K. Chapman Foundation
Hallmark Community Involvement Program
Hardin County Community Foundation
Harold Alfond Foundation
Harold R. Bechtel Charitable Trust
HARRY AND JEANETTE WEINBERG FOUNDATION INC
Headquarters
Health Resources and Services Administration
HEALTHONE DBA THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION
HEISING-SIMONS FOUNDATION
Help Colorado Now
Henry John Simonds Foundation
HNI Charitable Foundation
Hollie and Anna Oakley Foundation
HOUSTON ENDOWMENT INC
HOWARD G BUFFETT FOUNDATION
Hudson-Webber Foundation
Hugh J. Andersen Foundation
Hugh Stuart Center Charitable Trust
Hutton Parker Foundation
Hyde Family Foundation
Idaho Field Office
Idaho Power Company Corporate Contributions Program
Independent Television Service
Indian Health Service
International Center for Nonviolent Conflict: Rapid Field Research and Data Collection Grants
International Dialogue Centre (KAICIID)
International Republican Institute
International Research and Exchanges Board (IREX)
Iowa Economic Development
J PAUL GETTY TRUST
James Graham Brown Foundation
JAMES IRVINE FOUNDATION
James M. Collins Foundation
Jewish Federation of Greater Los Angeles: Changemaker Challenge
JOHN D AND CATHERINE T MACARTHUR FOUNDATION CONSOLIDATED
JOHN S AND JAMES L KNIGHT FOUNDATION
JOHN TEMPLETON FOUNDATION
Jordan USAID-Amman
JPB FOUNDATION
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION
JPMorgan Private Banking Foundation Service
Judy and Peter Blum Kovler Foundation
Julia Harrison Bruce Foundation
Kansas Health Foundation
Keller Family Foundation
Kennebunk Savings Community Promise Program
Key Biscayne Community Foundation
Keystone Savings Foundation
Kinkade Family Foundation
Korean American Community Foundation of San Francisco
KRESGE FOUNDATION
Lake Shore Savings Community Reinvestment Fund
Lakeland Electric Community Giving Grant Program
Lawrence True and Linda Brown Foundation
Leo Adler Foundation
Leonardo DRS Corporate Giving Program
Les and Anne Biederman Foundation
Levin Family Foundation
LGBTQ Racial Justice Fund
Licking County Foundation
LILLY ENDOWMENT INC
Lisa and Douglas Goldman Fund
Lithia Ford Lincoln of Boise Corporate Contributions Program
Livonia Community Foundation
Louie M. and Betty M. Phillips Foundation
LUMINA FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION INC
LUNAR DEEP FREEZE CHALLENGE
Luverne Area Community Foundation
Lyft Community Grants
Lynde and Harry Bradley Foundation
M.G. and Lillie A. Johnson Foundation
Madison County Community Foundation
MARAD
MARGARET A CARGILL FOUNDATION
Maria Moors Cabot Prizes
Marie H. Bechtel Charitable Trust
Marietta Community Foundation
Martin County Community Foundation
Mary Reynolds Babcock Foundation
MASS EDU
Mass.gov
MassEVIP
Matson Foundation
McCombs Foundation
Merrick Foundation
Mervin Bovaird Foundation
MICHAEL AND SUSAN DELL FOUNDATION
Michael J. Fox Foundation
Michigan Economic Development Corporation
Middle East Regional Platform USAID-MERP
Millennium Challenge Corporation
Minot Area Community Foundation
Missouri River Historical Development
Morocco USAID-Rabat
Mozambique USAID-Maputo
Mt. Pleasant Area Community Foundation
Munitions Directorate
NASA
NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
NASA Headquarters
NASA Johnson Space Center
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
National Endowment for Democracy
National Endowment for the Arts
National Endowment for the Humanities
National Energy Technology Laboratory
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
National Institute of Food and Agriculture
National Institute of Standards and Technology
National Institutes of Health
National Park Service
National Science Foundation
National Telecommunications and Information Admini
NAVAIR
Naval Information Warfare Center Pacific
Naval Research Laboratory
Naval Supply Systems Command
NAVFAC Washington DC
Nelson Puett Foundation
New England Biolabs Foundation
New England Grassroots Environment Fund
Nicholas H. Noyes, Jr. Memorial Foundation
Nigeria USAID-Abuja
Nonprofit New York: Nonprofit Excellence Awards
Nonprofit Repositioning Fund
Nonprofit Technical Assistance Fund for Kent County
Northern Chautauqua Community Foundation
Northern Indiana Community Foundation
Northern Ohio Golf Charities Foundation
Northland Foundation
NorthWestern Energy Community Works Fund
Norwin S. and Elizabeth N. Bean Foundation
Novartis
NOVEC Corporate Sponsorship Program
NOVO FOUNDATION
NYSERDA
Oak Foundation
Oak Ridge National Laboratory Corporate Contributions Program
Office of Naval Research
Office of Science
Office of Statewide Health Planning and Development
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Health
Office of The Mayor
Office of the National Coordinator
Office of the Secretary
Office to Monitor-Combat Trafficking in Persons
Ohio National Foundation
OMNOVA Solutions Foundation
One Foundation
Open Government Partnership
Open Road Alliance
OPEN SOCIETY INSTITUTE
Orcas Island Community Foundation
Oregon DEQ
Otsego Community Foundation
Otto Bremer Trust
Owen County Community Foundation
Pacific Life Foundation
Pakistan USAID-Islamabad
Parasol Tahoe Community Foundation: Lahontan Community Foundation Fund
Parsons Area Community Foundation
Paul E. and Klare N. Reinhold Foundation: Celebrate Clay Awards
Penn National Gaming Foundation
Peru USAID-Lima
Peter Kiewit Foundation
Pfizer
Philippines USAID-Manila
Philo and Sarah Blaisdell Foundation
Post and Courier Foundation
Post Rock Community Foundation
pplied Materials Foundation and Corporate Contributions Program
Pratt-Northam Foundation
Press and Public Diplomacy
Pritzker Traubert Foundation
ProspectSV
Protective Life Foundation
Public Utilities Commission
R.C. Baker Foundation
Region 4
Rhoda and David Chase Family Foundation
Rich Family Foundation
Richmond County Savings Foundation
Rita Allen Foundation
Robert D. and Catherine R. Alexander Foundation
Robert E. and Evelyn McKee Foundation
Robert R. McCormick Foundation
ROCKEFELLER FOUNDATION
Rockwell Automation Corporate Giving Program
Rocky Mountain Power Foundation
Rosauers Supermarkets Donation Program
Roscommon County Community Foundation
Rose Foundation for Communities and the Environment
Roy E. Crummer Foundation
Russell Sage Foundation (RSF)
Ruth and Henry Campbell Foundation
Rwanda USAID-Kigali
Sacramento-San Joaquin Delta Conservancy
Sam L. Cohen Foundation
San Marcos Community Foundation
Sanford P. and Irene F. Burnstein Foundation
Sarah Scaife Foundation
Scharbauer Foundation
Schreiber Community Grants and Sponsorship Program
Scranton Area Foundation
SEAN N PARKER FOUNDATION
Searle Freedom Trust
Seattle Foundation
Seattle Office of Economic Development (OED)
Senegal USAID-Dakar
Ser-Metro-Detroit Jobs for Progress, Inc
Shenandoah Community Foundation
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION
Sierra Nevada Conservancy
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
SIMONS FOUNDATION INC
Siouxland Community Foundation
Smart/Maher VFW National Citizenship Education Teacher Award
Smithsonian Institution
Smithville Charitable Foundation
Social Venture Partners Cleveland
Sonora Area Foundation
South Africa USAID-Pretoria
South Central Iowa Community Foundation
South Coast AQMD
South Dakota Community Foundation
Southern Bank Foundation
Southwest Gas Corporation Foundation
Springboard for the Arts
Sri Lanka USAID-Colombo
Stanislaus Community Foundation
State Treasurer’s Office
State Water Resources Control Board
Steven B. Achelis Foundation
Strategic Growth Council
Summit Foundation
Susie Tompkins Buell Foundation
Sweet Relief Musicians Fund
Tahoe Conservancy
Taproot Foundation
TCEQ
Technical Agricultural Assistance 10.960
Ted and Grace Bachhuber Foundation
Teichert Foundation
Telemachus A. and Irene Demoulas Foundation
Texas Clean Fleet Program
Texas Instruments Foundation/Corporate Giving Program
Thailand USAID-Bangkok
The A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation
The Abington Foundation
The Able Trust: Strategic Employment Grant Initiative
The Academy of American Poets
The AEC Trust
The Ahearn Foundation
The Ahmanson Foundation
The Albert M. Greenfield Foundation
The Alcon Foundation
The Alleghany Foundation
The Annenberg Foundation
The Baird Foundation
The Bamford Foundation
The Barker Welfare Foundation
The Belden Brick Charitable Trust
The Bernard and Audre Rapoport Foundation
The Bicknell Fund
The Birginal Foundation
The Black Hills Power Community Giving Program
The Bonne Bell Family Foundation
The Booth-Bricker Fund
The Bretzlaff Foundation
The Broomfield Community Foundation
The Brown Foundation
The Bureau of Reclamation
The Burton D. Morgan Foundation
The C. E. and S. Foundation, Inc.
The Camille & Henry Dreyfus Foundation
The Carrie E. and Lena V. Glenn Foundation
The Cemala Foundation
The Charles J. Strosacker Foundation
The Circle Finder Challenge
The Cleveland-Cliffs Foundation
The Cockrell Foundation
The Community Foundation Boulder County
The Community Foundation for Crawford County
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven
The Community Foundation for Northern Virginia
The Community Foundation for Oceana County
The Community Foundation for South Central New York
The Community Foundation of Central Georgia
The Community Foundation of Frederick County
The Community Foundation of Greater Lafayette
The Community Foundation of Harrisonburg and Rockingham County
The Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
The Community Foundation of North Louisiana
The Community Foundation of West Texas
The Community Foundation of Westmoreland County
The Cook Family Foundation
The Cullen Foundation
The Currie Fund
The Cyrus Eaton Foundation
The Dayton Foundation
The Del Mar Foundation
The Deramus Foundation
The Dirksen Congressional Center
The Dorsey & Whitney Foundation
The Durfee Foundation
The Eide Bailly Resourcefullness Award
The Fasken Foundation
The Findlay-Hancock County Community Foundation
The Firstenburg Foundation
The Floyd A. and Kathleen C. Cailloux Foundation
The Foley Hoag Foundation
The Ford Family Foundation
The Ford Foundation
The Foundation for Food and Agriculture Research (FFAR)
The Fund for New Jersey
The George H. Deuble Foundation
The George W. Bauer Family Foundation
The Glaser Progress Foundation
The Global Fund for Children
The Gordon A. Cain Foundation
The Grace and Franklin Bernsen Foundation
The Greater Clark Foundation: What’s Your Ambition?!
The Greater Jefferson County Foundation
The Guido A. and Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation
The Hall-Perrine Foundation
The Harry A. and Margaret D. Towsley Foundation
The Howard B. Bernick Foundation
The J. L. Bedsole Foundation
The Jack and Dorothy Byrne Foundation
The John R. and M. Margrite Davis Foundation
The John R. Oishei Foundation
The John W. Alden Trust
The Joseph H. and Florence A. Roblee Foundation
The Kresge Foundation
The Lincoln and Therese Filene Foundation
The Lodestar Foundation
The Mary Duke Biddle Foundation
The Mary S. and David C. Corbin Foundation
The Miami Foundation
The Minneapolis Foundation
The Montgomery County Community Foundation
The Morris and Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation
The Mosaic Company Community Investment
The Murray and Agnes Seasongood Good Government Foundation
The Mylander Foundation
The National Center for Advancing Translational Sciences
The National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
The National Institute on Minority Health and Health Disparities
The North East Community Foundation
The Oliver Dewey Mayor Foundation
The Parker Foundation
The Philadelphia Foundation
The Presto Foundation
The Priddy Foundation
The Putnam County Community Foundation
The Record Co.
The Rich Foundation
The Robert G. Cabell, III and Maude Morgan Cabell Foundation
The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation’s
The Rose Hills Foundation
The Ross Foundation
The San Diego Foundation
The Savannah Community Foundation
The Scioto Foundation
The Snook Foundation
The Society for Ethnomusicology
The Stewart Huston Charitable Trust
The Tahoe Fund
The Thomas C. Ackerman Foundation
The Tiburon Peninsula Foundation
The Tiffin Community Foundation
The USG Foundation
Theodore H. Barth Foundation
Thomas Thompson Trust
Thomas W. Briggs Foundation
Thornton S. Glide, Jr. and Katrina D. Glide Foundation
Three Rivers Community Foundation
True Foundation
Tufts Health Plan Foundation
U.S. Department of Energy
U.S. Department of Energy’s
U.S. Dept. of Treasury RESTORE Act Program
U.S. DOT Federal Highway Administration
U.S. Economic Development Administration
U.S. Mission to Australia
U.S. Mission to Azerbaijan
U.S. Mission to Cambodia
U.S. Mission to Chile
U.S. Mission to China
U.S. Mission to Cuba
U.S. Mission to Egypt
U.S. Mission to India
U.S. Mission to Indonesia
U.S. Mission to Kuwait
U.S. Mission to Lebanon
U.S. Mission to Mali
U.S. Mission to Mexico
U.S. Mission to Mozambique
U.S. Mission to Namibia
U.S. Mission to Nigeria
U.S. Mission to Russia
U.S. Mission to Saudi Arabia
U.S. Mission to Serbia
U.S. Mission to the European Union
U.S. Mission to the United Nations
U.S. Mission to Uganda
U.S. Mission to Vietnam
U.S. Sugar Corporate Giving Program
United Nations Global Marketplace
Universal Leaf Foundation
US Department of Agriculture
USAID-VIETNAM
USDA
USDA Grants
Usibelli Foundation
V. V. Cooke Foundation
VA National Cemetery Administration
Versacare Foundation
Veterans Employment and Training Service
Victim Compensation Board
Wallace Global Fund
Warren Brown Family Foundation
Warren County Community Foundation
Warren County Foundation
Waseca Area Foundation
Wayne M. Densch Charitable Trust
Weingart Foundation
Weldon F. Osborne Foundation
Welfare Foundation
Wells Fargo Community Giving Program
Wells Fargo Philanthropic Services
WELLSPRING PHILANTHROPIC FUND INC
West Africa USAID-Ghana
West Bank, Gaza USAID-West Bank
Westchester Community Foundation
Western & Southern Financial Fund
Western Kansas Community Foundation
Whitefish Community Foundation
Wildlife Conservation Board
William A. Cooke Foundation
WILLIAM AND FLORA HEWLETT FOUNDATION
William and Jemima Brossman Charitable Foundation
William Blair & Company Foundation
Wiregrass Foundation
WK KELLOGG FOUNDATION
Worthington Industries Foundation
WSFS Bank Community Relations Program
Yakima Valley Community Foundation
Yellow Dog Community and Conservation Foundation
Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation
Zimbabwe USAID-Harare